Spotlight by Graduation Year

2020s
 
2020s
2010s
 
2010s
Quinn L'Esperance '19 Quinn L'Esperance ’19
Naz Hillmon '18 Naz Hillmon ’18
Peter Dolan '14 Peter Dolan ’14
Patrick Mohorcic '14 Patrick Mohorcic ’14
Michael Clark Michael Clark ’12
Kevin Gleason '12 Kevin Gleason ’12
Hampus Gustafsson '12 Hampus Gustafsson ’12
Nathaniel Klein '12 Nathaniel Klein ’12
Maggie Schmidt '12 Maggie Schmidt ’12
Anna Soukenik '12 Anna Soukenik ’12
Ken Farona '11 Ken Farona ’11
Kathleen O'Brien '11 Kathleen O’Brien ’11
Pat Fagan '10 Pat Fagan ’10
Alec Janda '10 Alec Janda ’10
Jane Kaufmann Jane Kaufmann ’10
Geoff Knight Geoff Knight ’10
Monica Neff '10 Monica Neff ’10
Bob O'Brien '10 Bob O’Brien ’10
Alyssa Trebilcock ’10
2000s
 
2000s
Brenden Kelley ’08
Tara Hyland Zittel '07 Tara Hyland Zittel ’07
Jinjoo Cho ’06
Jarred Smith ’06 and Brandon Smith ’05
Hope Evans’ ’05
Brother Alex Hostoffer ’05, OFM Cap.
Brian Poe ’05
Brandon Smith ’05 and Jarred Smith ’06
Eric Tupta ’05
Matt Weisman ’05
Sairah Zaidi ’05
Natalie Zitek ’05
McCall Zupon ’05
Michael Steiner ’04
Brie Tayek ’04
Cody Barber ’03
Andy Brett ’03
David Corvi ’03
Brittany Janis ’03
Alex Kelly ’03
Julia Novak ’03
Michael McHugh ’03
Monica Mix ’02
Jeff Embleton ’00
Josh Greene ’00
Molly Merriman ’00
1990s
 
1990s
James D’Silva ’99
Ann Roche King ’99 Ann Roche King ’99
Hannah Beach Dwyer ’98
Ann Averbach ’97
Oliver D’Silva, M.D. ’97
David Kahn ’97
Solana Rice ’97
Salim Zayat ’97
Jenn Zella ’97
Joe Bradley ’96
Amy Farrar Walsh ’96
Amy Farrar Walsh ’96 & Tom Callaghan ’65
Wyatt Nelson ’95
Deanna Carlson Ness ’95 & William Lavigna ’68
Kristin Franco Kirkpatrick ’94
Kristin Franco Kirkpatrick ’94 & Bob Heltzel ’65
John Pawlowski ’94
Danielle Deroy Pirain ’94
Melissa Porter ’94
Mark Schneider ’93
Hope Dela Vega ’93
Mary Kate Farrar Vega ’93 & Neal Lavelle ’53
Marisa Pascucci ’92
Laura Shoemaker ’92
1980s
 
1980s
Kathy Powers ’89
Janey Patton Russell ’89
Mike Noonan ’87
Amy Ritchie '87 Amy Ritchie ’87
Scott Simon '87 Scott Simon ’87
Cheryl Forino Wahl ’87
Cheryl Forino Wahl ’87 & Jim Conway ’67
Georgeanne Goodrich Botek ’86
Traci Felder ’86
Charles Hardaway ’86
Beth Holzheimer Potratz ’86 & Paul Dolan ’76
Adrienne Powers ’86
Jim Toth ’86
Michael Bruno ’85
Patti Pfundstein Miller ’85 & Larry Kennedy ’66
Catherine Butz ’84
Matthew Figgie ’84
Matthew P. Figgie ’84 and Mary Ann Lasch G.O. ’72 Matthew P. Figgie ’84 and Mary Ann Lasch G.O. ’72 / Man and Woman of the Year
Carrie Kinnison ’84
Jim Lighthizer ’84
Michelle Brennan Stefan ’84 & Edward Rybka ’73
Jim Sullivan ’84
Greg DiLisi ’83
Paul Neundorfer ’83
Jack Byrnes ’82
Dominic Dipuccio ’82
Roberta (Berti) Guarino G.O. ’82 & Charles (Charlie) Tremont ’70
Tracey Anarella G.O. ’81
Peggy Titterington G.O. ’81
1970s
 
1970s
Gary Cohn ’79 and Robert Lighthizer ’65
Holly Gepfert Kalfas G.O. 79 Holly Gepfert Kalfas G.O. ’79
Greg Sazima '79, M.D. Greg Sazima ’79, M.D.
Randy Fagundo 78 Randy Fagundo ’78
Eric Miller ’78
Kathryn Watts-Martinez ’78
Robin Greenwald Gilbert G.O. '77 Robin Greenwald Gilbert G.O. ’77
Sally Hurley Koepke G.O. '77 Sally Hurley Koepke G.O. ’77
Paul Dolan '76 Paul Dolan ’76 & Beth Holzheimer Potratz ’86
Barbara Knuth G.O. ’76
Ann Chiarucci O’Brien G.O. ’76
Cindy Leahey Foster G.O. ’76
Kathleen Hackman Crowther G.O. ’75
Jean Robinson G.O. '74 Jean Robinson G.O ’74
Tim Slattery ’74
Judith (’Judy’) Allen G.O. ’73
Barbara Watts Siss Oney G.O. ’73 & Denis Hoynes ’51
John Kralik ’73
Charlie Rodenfels ’73
Ed Rybka ’73
Edward Rybka ’73 & Michelle Brennan Stefan ’84
Pat Nemastil Strachota G.O. ’73
Martha Holzheimer Connor G.O. ’72
Mary Ann Lasch G.O. ’72
Matthew P. Figgie ’84 and Mary Ann Lasch G.O. ’72 Mary Ann Lasch G.O. ’72 and Matthew P. Figgie ’84 / Man and Woman of the Year
Bill Mulligan ’72
Mary Anne O’Malley G.O. ’72
Michael Elliott, Esq. ’71
Eric Penick ’71
Robert Zhun ’71
Charles (Charlie) Tremont ’70 & Roberta (Berti) Guarino G.O. ’82
1960s
 
1960s
Bill Lavigna, D.D.S. ’68
William Lavigna ’68 & Deanna Carlson Ness ’95
Father Arthur Poulin ’68
Chuck Wellman ’68
Jim Conway ’67 & Cheryl Forino Wahl ’87
Chris Eiben ’67
Vincent Horrigan ’67
Andrew (Andy) Selfridge ’67
Larry Kennedy ’66 & Patti Pfundstein Miller ’85
Tom Callaghan ’65
Tom Callaghan ’65 & Amy Farrar Walsh ’96
Bob Heltzel ’65 & Kristin Franco Kirkpatrick ’94
Robert Lighthizer ’65 & Gary Cohn ’79
James Breig ’64
Richard Boland ’63
Tom Gaffney ’63
Carl Fontana ’62
John Kealy ’62
Mike Masterson ’61
Tom Ashley ’60
Tom Ashley ’60
Richard Barone ’60
Rory Bourke ’60
1950s
 
1950s
Fred Delse ’59
Jim Farrar ’59
Dick Vyhnal ’59
Tim Geraci ’58
Roger Mullaney ’58
Lew Lanza ’57
Livio Pardi ’57
Tom Rohr ’57
James Poth ’56
Don Sullivan ’54
Neal Lavelle ’53
Neal Lavelle ’53 & Mary Kate Farrar Vega ’93
Raymond Muench ’53
Ray Muench ’53
David Stager ’53
Jim Hlavin ’52
Denis Hoynes ’51 & Barbara Watts Siss Oney G.O. ’73
Bill O’Neill, Jr.,’51
Ray Rhode ’51
Bud (Norman) McLeod ’50
Ted E. Schaffer '50 Ted E. Schafer ’50

Recent Spotlights

Mailing Address

34001 Cedar Road, Gates Mills, Ohio 44040
phone: (440) 473-8000

Campus Addresses
An independent, Catholic, coed, day and boarding school in the Holy Cross tradition. Toddler-Grade 12.