Below are our fellow alumni who have passed away. Please join Gilmour in praying for and remembering these members of our families and community.
 
When Gilmour is made aware of the passing of a member of our community, we send an email notification to the related class years of the deceased.
 
The list below is our deceased alumni, to the best of our knowledge, updated September 28, 2022. Please contact Patti Miller at millerp@gilmour.org if you wish to notify the Gilmour community of a recent death.
Mr. Robert A. Bloom ’50
Mr. Charles H. Brewster , Jr. ’50
Mr. Vincent A. Chiodi ’50
Mr. Philip A. Clancey, JD ’50
Mr. John M. Erb, Sr. ’50
Mr. John T. Giambruno ’50
Dr. Conrad F. Glaab ’50
Mr. A. Jack Guthrie ’50
Mr. William J. Johnson ’50
Mr. Richard Kern ’50
Mr. Allen F. Kirchner, Jr. ’50
Mr. Anthony J. Lavalle, Jr. ’50
Dr. William J. McCormack , Jr. ’50
Mr. Robert C. Nicholas '50
Mr. Norman P. McLeod ’50
Mr. Daniel O'Connor ’50
Mr. Robert Recker ’50
Dr. Theodore E. Schafer ’50
Mr. Thomas V. Staton ’50
Mr. Thomas P. Sullivan ’50
Mr. John T. Szaroleta '50
Mr. Richard E. Ursem ’50
Mr. Michael F. Velotta, Jr. ’50
Mr. Walter J. Avery, Jr. ’51
Mr. Gerald J. Banner ’51
Mr. Walter R. Barry, Jr. ’51
Mr. George H. Brooks ’51
Mr. J. Peter Brunenmeister ’51
Mr. David Cholley ’51
Dr. Richard L. DeCato ’51
Mr. William A. Flesher ’51
Mr. Jay Gates ’51
Mr. John Gattozzi ’51
Mr. Paul Goebel ’51
Mr. Denis F. Hoynes, Jr. ’51
Dr. Donald W. Junglas ’51
Mr. Thomas H. Link ’51
Mr. William G. Moore ’51
Mr. Raymond R. Rhode ’51
Mr. Robert R. Rhode ’51
Mr. James D. Riccardi ’51
Mr. Jospeh Vogel ’51
Mr. Lawrence J. Wilson ’51
Mr. Thomas F. Amend ’52
Mr. Edward W. Barry ’52
Mr. George A. Bruns ’52
Mr. Francis C. Foote ’52
Mr. Robert J. Hecht ’52
Mr. Michael J. Kiley ’52
Mr. John W. Klyn ’52
Mr. William M. Malloy ’52
Mr. Charles A. Mooney ’52
Mr. Julius Muschaweck ’52
Mr. Fergus O'Connor ’52
Mr. Brian R. Paradis ’52
Mr. Robert J. Rensel ’52
Mr. Richard G. Sullivan ’52
Mr. Gerald J. Talbot ’52
Mr. James E. Anjeskey ’53
Dr. Peter C. Boylan ’53
Mr. Daniel J. Collins ’53
Mr. Richard J. Dollard ’53
Mr. Paul A. Fanning, Jr. ’53
Mr. Frederick R. Fuller ’53
Mr. James H. Gorman ’53
Mr. Chuck Guthrie ’53
Mr. William M. MacBride ’53
Mr. Robert J. MacLeod ’53
Mr. James S. McDonnell ’53
Mr. James D. Mix ’53
Mr. Mark B. Shank, Jr. ’53
Mr. John C. Sheedy, Jr. ’53
Mr. Robert L. Sherlock ’53
Dr. Richard Wamsley ’53
Mr. Wolfgang H. Anders ’54
Mr. Lee H. Boylan ’54
Mr. Thomas J. Cahill ’54
The Honorable Thomas P. Curran ’54
Mr. Thomas Curry ’54
Mr. John Durkin ’54
Mr. Donald M. Fordyce ’54
Mr. Edson F. Gallaudet II ’54
Mr. Larry J. Gillespie ’54
Mr. Richard O. Guardiola ’54
Mr. Daniel Harding ’54
Mr. Frederick Harenski ’54
Mr. Edward F. Killeen ’54
Mr. Louis Loichot ’54
Mr. James Marbaugh ’54
Mr. John M. Mihm ’54
Mr. James M. Mooney ’54
Mr. Gary Pillar ’54
Mr. Edward D. Sullivan ’54
Mr. James H. Vhay, Jr. ’54
Mr. John E. Bock ’55
Mr. Patrick C. Boyle ’55
Mr. William Fernandez ’55
Mr. Michael R. Geraci ’55
Mr. Charles H. Grady ’55
Mr. Robert Harmon ’55
Mr. H. Alan Henchel ’55
Mr. Michael M. Hughes, Sr. ’55
Mr. Eugene T. Killeen ’55
Mr. John P. McCormack ’55
Mr. Jack G. McGarty ’55
Mr. Timothy P. O'Connor ’55
Mr. Kevin T. Price ’55
Mr. Thomas L. Rejent ’55
Mr. J. David Ross ’55
Mr. Oliver E. Seikel ’55
Mr. Albert E. Seymour , Jr. ’55
Mr. John M. Sullivan ’55
Mr. L. Brian Timmins ’55
Mr. John Wilson ’55
Mr. James M. Blesius ’56
Mr. Michael J. Brooks ’56
Mr. William M. Cahill ’56
Mr. Salvador DeLaRosa ’56
Mr. John P. Dickey ’56
Mr. Donato A. DiCio ’56
Mr. Thomas J. Fitzgerald ’56
Mr. Thomas C. Gitzinger ’56
Mr. David F. Jackson ’56
Mr. James J. Jaksic ’56
Mr. John C. Kurtz ’56
Mr. William R. Loichot ’56
Mr. John M. Madigan ’56
Mr. James J. McMullen ’56
Mr. Neil R. Merlo ’56
Mr. Frank R. Milano ’56
Mr. William C. Moburg ’56
Mr. George F. Parker ’56
Mr. Robert F. Pruner, Jr. ’56
Mr. Timothy D. Sammon ’56
Mr. Ben S. Stefanski II ’56
Mr. Byron E. Trapp, Sr. ’56
Mr. Albert Zucker ’56
Mr. Frank M. Braidech ’57
Mr. Peter R. Brooks ’57
Mr. Charles F. Comeau ’57
Mr. James C. Donoghue ’57
Dr. Charles J. Doyle , M.D. ’57
Mr. Jonathan M. Gorlin ’57
Mr. Donald F. Guardiola ’57
Mr. Joseph A. Jilek ’57
Mr. Edward A. Kelley ’57
Mr. John McIntyre ’57
Mr. Joseph McSteen ’57
Dr. Russell J. Pollina , Jr. ’57
Mr. Henry J. Schmidt ’57
Mr. William Slife ’57
Mr. Daniel W. Stager ’57
Mr. John C. Verbeck ’57
Mr. Thomas M. Bissell ’58
Mr. Thomas E. Braidech ’58
Mr. Del Joseph Buling ’58
Mr. James A. Haynes ’58
Mr. Larry A. Kensinger ’58
Mr. Kenneth J. King , Jr. ’58
Mr. Robert Konik ’58
Mr. Joseph Lanza ’58
Mr. Robert A. Shaia ’58
Dr. Patrick D. Sullivan '58
Dr. Robert C. Sullivan ’58
Mr. Michael T. White ’58
Mr. Dennis Wrobleski ’58
Mr. William P. Yarmesch ’58
Mr. Richard K. Zeleznik, Jr. ’58
Dr. Gerard A. DeOreo , Jr. ’59
Mr. Stephen P. Grega, Jr. ’59
Mr. James T. Griffin, Jr. ’59
Mr. Edward J. Krampe , Jr. ’59
Mr. Thomas R. Lanese ’59
Mr. Brian F. D. Lavelle, Sr. ’59
Mr. Thomas N. O'Brien ’59
Mr. John S. Raleigh ’59
Mr. Gregory M. Sader, Jr. ’59
Mr. Gerald A. Shaia ’59
Mr. Paul S. Sindyla ’59
Dr. Donald M. Sledz ’59
Mr. Edward Stenger ’59
Mr. Joseph R. Zidanic ’59
Mr. Christopher A. Columbi, Jr. ’60
Mr. Carl P. Doeing ’60
Mr. Paul Gelin ’60
Mr. Michael R. Gleason ’60
Mr. Roy Gricar ’60
Mr. Stephen J. Hoffman ’60
Mr. Robert G. Kramer ’60
Mr. William McArdle ’60
Mr. William McMahon ’60
Mr. Charles K. Murray ’60
Mr. Don H. Wagner ’60
Mr. David M. Amsbary ’61
Mr. Thomas J. Brennan ’61
Mr. William G. Cirincione ’61
Mr. Robert C. Coll ’61
Mr. James H. Collins ’61
Mr. Michael S. Dymond ’61
Mr. Daniel C. Howley ’61
Mr. James P. McArdle, Jr. ’61
Mr. Joseph Montowski ’61
Hon. Michael E. O'Malley ’61
Mr. Stephen T. Poinsatte ’61
Mr. Joseph E. Sotak III ’61
Mr. James L. Sullivan ’61
Mr. James R. Woods ’61
Mr. E. Craig Carretta ’62
Mr. Robert E. Connor, Jr. ’62
Mr. Michael B. Ferris ’62
Mr. Raymond J. Furlong ’62
Mr. Paul J. Giddens ’62
Mr. Dennis M. Hirsch ’62
Mr. Paul M. Krampe ’62
Mr. John C. Landy ’62
Mr. John A. Naylor ’62
Mr. Richard L. O'Brien ’62
Mr. Robert A. Schenkelberg, Jr. ’62
Mr. Peter M. Stanton ’62
Mr. Frederick Bacon ’63
Mr. James L. Bourke, Jr. ’63
Mr. Jerome F. Callahan ’63
Mr. John F. Casey III ’63
Mr. William Duffy ’63
Mr. Ray F. Gricar ’63
Mr. Paul E. Heltzel ’63
Mr. Frank R. Phillips ’63
Mr. Ray Robb ’63
Mr. William L. Atkinson, Jr. ’64
Mr. Richard C. Boucek ’64
Mr. Francis J. Brickman ’64
Mr. Alexius C. Conroy ’64
Mr. S. Roger Cox ’64
Dr. Peter B. DeOreo ’64
Mr. Charles A. Gordon ’64
Mr. Charles T. Hauck ’64
Mr. Andrew P. Hellmuth ’64
Mr. Douglas Kenney ’64
Mr. David T. Mazanec ’64
Dr. James F. Weisgerber ’64
Mr. Thomas O. Callaghan ’65
Mr. Charles H. Fuller ’65
Mr. Robert E. Heltzel , Jr. ’65
Mr. James H. Lownik ’65
Mr. James Moran ’65
Mr. Christopher J. Quinn ’65
Mr. Michael J. Stone ’65
Mr. John L. Conway ’66
Mr. Lawrence J. Heltzel ’66
Mr. Patrick D. McArdle ’66
Dr. Patrick F. McGiven ’66
Dr. Mark P. Pasek ’66
Mr. Richard J. Phillips ’66
Mr. Jeffrey Rae ’66
Mr. Herbert J. Venables IV ’66
Mr. John C. Weston ’66
Mr. Otto Winterich ’66
Mr. Lester T. Zatko, Jr. ’66
Mr. Jon A. Barletta ’67
Mr. William D. Bechhold ’67
Mr. Jeffrey M. Bernard ’67
Mr. George E. Burens , Jr. ’67
Dr. Michael J. Colligan ’67
Mr. William E. Cunneen ’67
Mr. Peter J. Eby ’67
Mr. Thomas J. Furlong ’67
Mr. Mark Nill ’67
Mr. Donald E. Oswick ’67
Mr. Steven W. Rea ’67
Mr. James M. Reis ’67
Mr. Francis J. Rigel , Jr. ’67
Mr. Andrew P. Selfridge ’67
Mr. Edmund G. Siess, III ’67
Mr. Robert B. Tomaro ’67
Mr. Richard C. Turner ’67
Mr. Michael C. Walsh ’67
Mr. William C. Carey ’68
Mr. Arek Fressadi (Eric Freed) ’68
Dr. Norbert J. Gizinski ’68
Mr. James House ’68
Mr. Gregory P. Kuzma ’68
Mr. J. Michael Tinsley ’68
Mr. Thomas D. Ahern ’69
Mr. Alexander C. Bonutti ’69
Mr. Ted Kilroy ’69
Mr. Jerome C. Milford ’69
Mr. James C. O'Brien ’69
Mr. Timothy K. Paridon ’69
Mr. Raymond Peltz ’69
Mr. Thomas E. Shipp, Jr. ’69
Mr. C. Donald Stricker ’69
Mr. Laurence Wittenbrook ’69
Mr. Paul R. Zhun ’69
Mr. Jeffrey P. Zimmerman ’69
Mr. Don Conway ’70
Dr. Anthony T. Dalessio ’70
Mr. Michael H. Kane ’70
Mr. Gregory J. Morell ’70
Mr. Victor Oblak ’70
Mr. Charles A. Rini ’70
Mr. Karl R. Schneider ’70
Mr. Eric E. Schoenbeck ’70
Mr. Charles F. Tremont , Jr. ’70
Mr. James W. Yursik ’70
Mr. William P. Zhun ’70
Mr. James M. Brennan ’71
Mr. James L. Crite ’71
Mr. David L. Hinckley ’71
Mr. Pierce H. Mullally ’71
Mr. John M. Pennington ’71
Mr. John M. Schenkelberg ’71
Cmdr. John E. Carey ’72
Mr. Lawrence P. Daly ’72
Mr. John D. Fay ’72
Mr. Alan R. Guiducci ’72
Mr. Gregory P. Krause ’72
Ms. Robin Glover Lee G.O. ’72
Mr. Donald Leutz ’72
Mr. Kenneth J. Miller , Jr. ’72
Ms. Mary A. O'Malley G.O. ’72
Ms. Holly A. Maxwell G.O. ’72
Mr. Jeffrey Pecsok ’72
Mrs. Robin Darden Thomas G.O. ’72
Ms. Teresa Asman G.O. ’73
Mr. Willex Brown, Jr. ’73
Mr. James C. Gray ’73
Mr. Carl C. Heltzel ’73
Mr. Steven Hubbs ’73
Mrs. Cathleen A. Coyne Lane ’73
Ms. George Ann Laney G.O. ’73
Mr. Michael M. Rini ’73
Mr. Dennis Vitantonio ’73
Mr. George H. Yared ’73
Mr. Bradley J. Bickett ’74
Mr. Peter Cantu ’74
Mr. Gregory A. Cooper ’74
Mr. Alexander B. Garrett ’74
Mr. Allan Krsacok ’74
Mr. James J. Ondrey ’74
Ms. Mona Rae Philpot G.O. ’74
Mr. Henry A. Zimmerman III ’74
Mr. Richard D. Bertsch ’75
Mr. John M. Erb, Jr. ’75
Mr. Joseph P. Frantz ’75
Ms. Randi Greenwald G.O. ’75
Mr. William M. Ware ’75
Mr. Joseph A. Bruening ’76
Mr. James R. Haffey III ’76
Mr. G. Daniel Hammer , Jr. ’76
Ms. Emily S. Rosen ’76
Mr. Joseph R. Scarola , Jr. ’76
Mr. Timothy L. Stephens III ’76
Mr. Raymond E. Zanglin ’76
Mr. Guy Bozza ’77
Mr. Adolfo Calero ’77
Mr. George E. Kneier II ’77
Mr. Steven P. Pilling ’77
Ms. Susan E. Pogany G.O. ’77
Ms. Madeline Price G.O. ’77
Mr. William K. Slattery ’77
Mr. Jotham Courtney ’78
Ms. Alyson Perry G.O. ’78
Mr. Thomas J. Urankar ’78
Mr. Paul D. Dentscheff ’79
Mr. James T. Hurt ’79
Mr. Kenneth Jones ’79
Ms. Toni Y. Joseph G.O. ’79
Dr. Lawrence H. Kaiser III ’79
Mr. Paul Query ’79
Mr. Perry C. Smith ’79
Ms. Susan Winchell Suski G.O. ’79
Mr. James M. Augusta ’80
Mr. James V. Coakley ’80
Mr. R. Timothy Coerdt ’80
Mrs. Linda Meyer Duvin G.O. ’80
Mr. Michael Gregory ’80
Mrs. Colleen Slattery Klass ’80
Mr. James P. Lennon ’80
Mrs. Sandra McIntosh McLaughlin G.O. ’80
Mr. Michael L. Rhoa ’80
Mr. Alan Seibyl ’80
Mr. Gregory R. Burelli ’81
Mr. William J. Herman III ’81
Mr. Mark A. Kampman ’81
Mr. Patrick F. McCartan III ’81
Mr. Kenneth M. Quick ’81
Mr. Louis Kiss ’82
Mr. Charles H. Luntz ’82
Mr. Ra Vines C. Mingle ’82
Mr. Mark Yohman ’82
Mr. Patrick T. Morgan ’83
Dr. Susan S. Reid ’83
Mr. Joseph W. Collins ’84
Mr. Matthew P. Figgie ’84
Mrs. Heidi L. Weber Herten ’84
Mrs. Pamela K. Horbaly ’84
Mr. Domenic M. DiCicco ’85
Ms. Sarah C. Dickenson ’85
Dr. Scott A. Seifert ’85
Ms. Joy H. Tucker ’85
Mr. John K. Westropp ’85
Mr. John M. Alfidi ’86
Mr. Jeffrey J. Brown ’86
Mr. Andrew J. Hammer ’86
Mr. Kurt T. Leidli ’87
Mr. Gregory P. Mamone ’87
Mr. William A. Martino ’87
Mr. Toby J. Roda ’87
Mr. Michael P. Tuite ’87
LCPL Lyle J. Smith ’88
Mr. Mark D. Swencki ’88
Ms. Catherine C. Angeles ’89
Mr. Michael J. Pender ’90
Mr. John D. Merchant ’91
Mr. Keith M. Donat ’93
Mr. Joseph R. Meyo ’94
Mr. Daniel J. Dodson ’95
Mrs. Nicole M. Hazen ’95
Mr. Brian J. Kadunc ’95
Ms. Jessica M. Kunevicius ’95
Mr. David A. Potenziani ’95
Mr. Kevin P. Clinton ’96
Mr. Kasey H. Marlow ’97
Mr. Ashton S. Wos-Clarson ’98
Ms. Nah-Young Kim ’99
Mr. Michael Paduano ’00
Mr. Anthony W. Salcer ’00
Mr. Adam B. Deal ’03
Ms. Allison M. Immormino ’03
Mr. Christopher F. Kelley ’04
Ms. Tiffany M. Neff ’05
Mr. Daniel A. Shumay ’06
Ms. Jessica L. Tusek ’08
Mr. Jackson D. Kost ’18
Ms. Cassandra V. Williams ’15
Mr. Graham C. Tobin ’24

Mailing Address

34001 Cedar Road, Gates Mills, Ohio 44040
phone: (440) 473-8000

Campus Addresses
An independent, Catholic, coed, day and boarding school in the Holy Cross tradition. Toddler-Grade 12.