Board of Trustees

List of 5 items.

  • Members of the Corporation

    Br. Kenneth Haders, C.S.C., Provincial
    Mr. David D. Carr, President
    Br. Robert E. Lavelle, C.S.C., Vice President
    Ms. Kathleen C. Kenny, Head of School
    Mr. Fred G. Botek, Esq. ’85, Chairman of the Board
    Mr. Michael A. Gleason, Vice Chairman
    Mr. Michael E. Elliott, Esq. ’71, Secretary
    Rev. John J. Blazek, C.S.C., ’58
    Mr. Vincent F. DeCrane
    Br. Chester A. Freel, C.S.C.
    Br. Kenneth A. Kane, C.S.C.
    Ms. Lynn Arko Kelley, Esq. GO ’73
    Brother Charles T. Smith, C.S.C.
    Brother James C. Spooner, C.S.C.
  • Officers of the Corporation

    Mr. David D. Carr, President
    Brother Robert E. Lavelle, C.S.C., 1st Vice President
    Ms. Lynn Arko Kelley, Esq. GO ’73, 2nd Vice President
    Mrs. Elizabeth J. Oliver, Treasurer
    Ms. Kathleen C. Kenny, Assistant Treasurer
    Mr. Michael E. Elliott, Esq. ’71, Secretary
    Brother Charles T. Smith, C.S.C., Assistant Secretary
  • Board of Trustees

    Term Expires 2019
    Fred G. Botek, Esq. ’85
    Vincent F. DeCrane
    Lorraine C. Dodero
    Cheryl Forino Wahl ’87
    Mark G. Frantz ’65
    Br. Chester A. Freel, C.S.C.
    John J. Lennon
    Robert J. Miavitz ’87
    Paula A. Minello
    Murlan (Jerry) Murphy, Jr. ’64
    John E. Pallat III ’78
    Anthony M. Panzica ’71
    Katherine C. Pender
    Phillip M. Robinson, Jr. ’99
    James E. Rooney, ’86
    Dr. Todd R. Sweda
    Dr. Steven Treppo
    David C. Wagner
      
    Term Expires 2020
    TJ Asher ’84
    Michael J. Baird
    Dean C. Barry ’84
    Russell F. Berzin
    David D. Carr
    Susan L. Chiancone
    Dominic A. DiPuccio ’82
    Dr. Vicki Haywood Doe
    Michael E. Elliott, Esq. ’71
    Michael A. Gleason
    Edward J. Hyland
    Russell A. Lamosek
    Patrick J. O'Neill, Jr. ’80
    Michael A. Poklar
    Matthew W. Roddy ’86
    Edward J. Swinarski
    Charles V. Wellman, M.D. ’68
    E. Mark Young, Esq. ’92
      
    Term Expires 2021
    Rev. John J. Blazek, CSC ’58
    Mark A. Chiacchiari ’94
    Joseph R. Ciuni ’77
    Lisa Fazio-Grk
    Daniel Harrington
    Robert E. Heltzel, Jr. ’65
    Michael C. Howley ’01
    Christopher J. Keller, Esq.
    Lynn Arko Kelley, Esq. ’73
    Robert S. Monitello
    Elizabeth Chiarucci Morgan ’84
    Elizabeth J. Oliver
    James R. Pender
    Kenneth C. Ricci
    Amy I. Ritchie ’87
    Br. Charles T. Smith, CSC
    Dr. Kevin M. Stein
    Bruce E. Taylor
  • Ex Officio Trustees

    Dr. Craig Frey ’04 and Mr. Michael Trivisonno ’04 Co-Presidents – Alumni Association
    Ms. Stephanie MacKinlay, President – Lower School Parents Organization
    Mr. Paul Pahoresky, President – Men’s Club
    Ms. Amy Bandwen, President – Women’s Club
  • Honorary Life Trustees

    Mr. Anthony J. Asher
    Mr. John H. (Jack) Borkey, Sr.
    Mr. Vincent A. Chiarucci
    Mr. E. Timothy Holzheimer ’61
    Ms. Carole A. Keating
    Mr. Ernest P. Mansour
    Mr. Thomas J. Marrie
    Mr. Anthony J. Martino
    Mr. Frank A. Potenziani
    Mr. Raymond R. Rhode ’51

Administration

Kathleen C. Kenny, Head of School
J. Brian Horgan, Assistant Head of School
Kathy Popp, Chief Financial Officer
Beth Titas Lazzaro, Director of Enrollment Management, Marketing & Communications
Kristin Rogers, Director of Human Resources
Ray Murphy, Director of Institutional Advancement
Fr. John Blazek ’58, C.S.C., Our Lady Chapel Campus Minister
Marc Haag, Director of the Lower School & Montessori Programs
Ryan Ryzner, Director of the Middle School
J. Brian Horgan, Director of the Upper School
Elizabeth Edmondson, Dean of Faculty and Director of Curriculum Development (MT-12)
Sean O’Toole, Director of Athletics
Meagan Urban Fowler ’06, Director of Student Support Services
Anthony Glass, Director of Residential Life

Mailing Address

34001 Cedar Road, Gates Mills, Ohio 44040
phone: (440) 473-8000

Campus Addresses
An independent, Catholic, coed, day and boarding school in the Holy Cross tradition. Toddler-grade 12.