Board of Trustees

List of 5 items.

  • Members of the Corporation

    Brother Chester A. Freel, C.SC., Provincial
    Mr. David D. Carr, President
    Brother Robert E. Lavelle, C.S.C., Vice President
    Ms. Kathleen C. Kenny, Head of School
    Mr. Fred G. Botek, Esq. '85, Chairman of the Board
    Mr. Michael A. Gleason, Vice Chairman
    Mr. Michael E. Elliott, Esq. '71, Secretary
    Brother Kenneth Haders, C.S.C.
    Brother Charles T. Smith, C.S.C.
    Mr. Vincent F. DeCrane
    Ms. Lynn Arko Kelley, Esq. GO '73
    Rev. John J. Blazek, C.S.C., '58
    Br. Kenneth A. Kane, C.S.C.
    Brother James C. Spooner, C.S.C.
  • Officers of the Corporation

    Mr. David D. Carr, President
    Brother Robert E. Lavelle, C.S.C., 1st Vice President
    Ms. Lynn Arko Kelley, Esq. GO '73, 2nd Vice President
    Mrs. Elizabeth Oliver, Treasurer
    Ms. Kathleen C. Kenny, Assistant Treasurer
    Mr. Michael E. Elliott, Esq. '71, Secretary
    Brother Charles Smith, C.S.C., Assistant Secretary
  • Board of Trustees

    Mr. TJ Asher '84
    Michael J. Baird
    Mr. Dean Barry '84 
    Mr. Russell Berzin
    Mr. Kevin Callahan '75
    Ms. Carole Carr
    Mr. Mark Chiacchiari '94
    Susan L. Chiancone
    Mr. Joseph Ciuni '77
    Mr. Dominic DiPuccio '82
    Ms. Lorraine Dodero
    Dr. Vicki Haywood Doe
    Mr. Mark Frantz '65
    Ms. Lisa Fazio Grk
    Mr. Daniel Harrington
    Mr. Robert Heltzel, Jr. '65
    Mr. Michael Howley '01
    Mr. Edward Hyland
    Mr. Christopher Keller
    Mr. Russell Lamosek
    Mr. John Lennon
    Mr. Robert Monitello
    Mr. Murlan Murphy, Jr. '64
    Dr. Linda Noelle
    Mr. John Pallat III '78
    Mr. Anthony Panzica '71
    Mr. James Pender
    Ms. Katherine Pender
    Mr. Michael Poklar
    Mr. Kenneth Ricci
    Ms. Amy Ritchie '87
    Mr. Phillip Robinson '99
    Mr. Matthew Roddy '86
    Mr. James Rooney '86
    Mr. Oliver Seikel '55
    Mr. Christopher Semarjian
    Dr. Kevin M. Stein
    Dr. Todd Sweda
    Mr. Edward Swinarski
    Dr. Steven Treppo
    Mr. David Wagner
    Ms. Cheryl Forino Wahl '87
    Dr. Charles Wellman '68
    Mr. Mark Young, Esq. '92
  • Ex Officio Trustees

    Dr. Craig Frey '04 and Mr. Michael Trivisonno '04 Co-Presidents – Alumni Association
    Ms. Michelle Dulzer, President – Lower School Parents Organization
    Mr. Robert Sommer, President – Men’s Club
    Ms. Mary Bujoll, President – Women’s Club
  • Honorary Life Trustees

    Mr. Anthony Asher
    Mr. John Borkey, Sr.
    Mr. Vincent Chiarucci
    Mr. E. Timothy Holzheimer '61
    Ms. Carole Keating
    Ms. Jean Keller
    Mr. Ernest Mansour
    Mr. Thomas J. Marrie
    Mr. Anthony Martino
    Mr. Frank Potenziani
    Mr. Raymond Rhode '51

Administration

Kathleen C. Kenny, Head of School
J. Brian Horgan, Assistant Head of School 
Kathy Popp, Chief Financial Officer
Beth Titas Lazzaro, Director of Enrollment Management, Marketing & Communication
Kristin Rogers, Director of Human Resources
Ray Murphy, Director of Institutional Advancement
Fr. John Blazek, C.S.C. ’58, Our Lady Chapel Campus Minister
Marc Haag, Director of the Lower School & Montessori Programs
Ryan Ryzner, Director of the Middle School
J. Brian Horgan, Director of the Upper School
Elizabeth Edmondson, Dean of Faculty and Director of Curriculum Development (MT-12)
Sean O’Toole, Director of Athletics
Patricia Brubaker, Director of Student Development
Anthony Glass, Director of Residential Life

Mailing Address

34001 Cedar Road, Gates Mills, Ohio 44040
phone: (440) 473-8000

Campus Addresses
An independent, Catholic, coed, day and boarding school in the Holy Cross tradition. Toddler-grade 12.