Board of Trustees

List of 4 items.

  • Members, Officers and Trustees

    Mr. Fred Botek, Esq. '85, Chairman of the Board
    Mr. Michael Gleason, Vice Chairman
    Mr. David Carr, President
    Mr. Thomas Marrie, Vice President
    Mrs. Lynn Arko Kelley GO '73, 2nd Vice President
    Mrs. Elizabeth Oliver, Treasurer
    Brother Robert Lavelle, C.S.C., Assistant Treasurer
    Mr. Michael Elliott, Esq. '71, Secretary
    Brother Charles Smith, C.S.C., Assistant Secretary

    Mr. Vincent DeCrane, Reverend John Blazek, '58, C.S.C., Brother Kenneth Haders, C.S.C., Brother James Spooner, C.S.C., Brother Charles Smith, C.S.C., Br. Kenneth Kane, C.S.C., Brother Chester Freel, C.SC. 
  • Honorary Life Trustees

    John H. (Jack) Borkey
    Vincent A. Chiarucci
    E. Timothy Holzheimer ‘61
    Carole A. Keating
    Jean Keller
    Erne
    st P. Mansour
    Thomas J. Marrie
    An
    thony J. Martino
    Frank A. Potenziani
    Raymond R. Rhode ‘51
    Mabel (Skip) Watts
  • Board of Trustees

    Anthony J. Asher 
    Russell F. Berzin 
    Rev. John J. Blazek, CSC ‘58 
    Fred G. Botek, Esq. ‘85 
    Kevin R. Callahan ‘75 
    Carole A. Carr 
    David D. Carr 
    Joseph R. Ciuni ‘77 
    Vincent F. DeCrane 
    Dominic A. DiPuccio ‘82 
    Lorraine C. Dodero 
    Michael E. Elliott, Esq. ‘71 
    Cheryl Forino Wahl ‘87 
    Mark G. Frantz ‘65 
    Michael A. Gleason 
    Br. Kenneth Haders, CSC 
    Daniel Harrington 
    Robert E. Heltzel, Jr. ‘65 
    Michael C. Howley ‘01 
    Edward J. Hyland 
    Christopher J. Keller 
    Lynn Arko Kelley, Esq. ‘73 
    Russell A. Lamosek 
    John J. Lennon 
    Robert S. Monitello 
    Murlan (Jerry) Murphy, Jr. ‘64 
    Dr. Linda Neiheiser 
    Elizabeth J. Oliver 
    John E. Pallat III ‘78 
    Anthony M. Panzica ‘71 
    James R. Pender 
    Katherine C. Pender 
    Michael A. Poklar 
    Kenneth C. Ricci 
    Amy I. Ritchie ‘87 
    Matthew W. Roddy ‘86 
    Kristin E. Rogers 
    James E. Rooney, ‘86 
    Oliver E. Seikel ‘55 
    Christopher S. Semarjian 
    Br. Charles T. Smith, CSC 
    Edward J. Swinarski 
    David C. Wagner 
    Charles V. Wellman, M.D. ‘68 
    E. Mark Young, Esq. ‘92
  • Ex Officio Trustees

    Craig Frey ‘04, President – Alumni Association
    Victor Gideon, President - Men’s Club
    Arlene Slaght, President – Women’s Club
    Amy Francis, President – Lower School Parents Organization

Administration

Kathleen C. Kenny, Head of School
J. Brian Horgan, Assistant Head of School 
Kelly Kearney, Chief Financial Officer
Beth Titas Lazzaro, Director of Admission, Marketing & Communication
Marc Haag, Director of Lower School & Montessori Programs
Elizabeth Edmondson, Director of Middle School and Dean of Curriculum & Faculty
Jonathan Wanders, Director of Upper School
Patricia Brubaker, Director of Student Development

Mailing Address

34001 Cedar Road, Gates Mills, Ohio 44040
phone: (440) 442-1104

Campus Addresses
An independent, Catholic, coed, day and boarding school in the Holy Cross tradition. Toddler-grade 12.