Quicklinks
Home >
Calendars > Middle School Calendar
Tools :
Gilmour Academy email page print page small type large type

Middle School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of May, 2015  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      27
    • W/F
    • LSPO Used Uniform Sale 8:00 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:50 AM to 12:05 PM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:50 AM to 12:05 PM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Block C 7 12:35 PM to 1:27 PM
    • Block C 7 12:35 PM to 1:27 PM
    • Block C 8 12:35 PM to 2:05 PM
    • Block C 8 12:35 PM to 2:05 PM
    • Block D 7 1:32 PM to 2:24 PM
    • Block D 7 1:32 PM to 2:24 PM
    • Block D 8 2:10 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block D 8 2:10 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:29 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:29 PM to 3:20 PM
      29
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Senior Awards 8:00 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Activity 7 & 8 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block C 8 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block D 7 1:19 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Block D 8 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
    • US Spring Celebration of the Arts 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
      30
    • Block C 7 12:20 AM to 1:50 PM
    • Block C 8 12:20 AM to 1:17 PM
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:10 AM
    • Junior Parent Coffee 8:00 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:15 AM to 9:40 AM
    • Advisory 9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:20 AM to 11:50 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:50 AM to 12:20 AM
    • Block D 8 1:22 PM to 2:19 PM
    • Block D 7 1:55 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8 2:24 PM to 3:20 PM
    • First Communion Practice #1 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Upper School Play 7:30 PM
      1
    • Grade 6 Returns from New York
    • Last Day for Seniors
    • Senior Class Mass
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Activity 7 & 8 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block C 8 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block D 7 1:19 PM to 2:17 PM
    • Block D 8 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Upper School Play 7:30 PM
      2
    • SAT- Home
    • Grade 2 Jesus Day Retreat 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Upper School Play 7:30 PM
      3
    • Upper School Play 7:30 PM
      4
    • AP Chemistry-a.m.
    • T/TH
    • Sophomore Retreat 7:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Block A 7 & 8 9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:50 AM to 12:05 PM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:50 AM to 12:05 PM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Block C 7 12:35 PM to 1:27 PM
    • Block C 7 12:35 PM to 1:27 PM
    • Block C 8 12:35 PM to 2:05 PM
    • Block C 8 12:35 PM to 2:05 PM
    • Block D 7 1:32 PM to 2:24 PM
    • Block D 7 1:32 PM to 2:24 PM
    • Block D 8 2:10 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block D 8 2:10 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8 2:29 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8 2:29 PM to 3:20 PM
      5
    • AP Calc AB - a.m.
    • AP Calc BC- a.m.
    • AP Studio Art - due by 4 p.m.
    • Sophomore Retreat 7:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:10 AM to 11:40 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block C 8 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block D 8 1:19 PM to 2:17 PM
    • Block D 7 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
      6
    • AP Eng. Lit./Comp. -a.m.
    • AP Physics 1 - p.m.
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Activity 7 & 8 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block C 8 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block D 7 1:19 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Block D 8 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
      7
    • AP Computer Science A - a.m.
    • Service Fair
    • Block C 7 12:20 AM to 1:50 PM
    • Block C 8 12:20 AM to 1:17 PM
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:10 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:15 AM to 9:40 AM
    • Advisory 9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:20 AM to 11:50 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:50 AM to 12:20 AM
    • Block D 8 1:22 PM to 2:19 PM
    • Block D 7 1:55 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8 2:24 PM to 3:20 PM
    • First Communion Practice #2 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • MC Appreciation Dinner 6:00 PM
      8
    • AP U.S. History - a.m.
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Activity 7 & 8 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block C 8 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block D 7 1:19 PM to 2:17 PM
    • Block D 8 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
    • LS May Crowning 2:40 PM
      9
    • Miele Invitational
      10
    • Mother's Day
      11
    • AP Biology - a.m.
    • AP Music - a.m.
    • AP Physics C - p.m.
    • W/F
    • Block A 7 & 8 9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:50 AM to 12:05 PM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:50 AM to 12:05 PM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Block C 7 12:35 PM to 1:27 PM
    • Block C 7 12:35 PM to 1:27 PM
    • Block C 8 12:35 PM to 2:05 PM
    • Block C 8 12:35 PM to 2:05 PM
    • Block D 7 1:32 PM to 2:24 PM
    • Block D 7 1:32 PM to 2:24 PM
    • Block D 8 2:10 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block D 8 2:10 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:29 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:29 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Board of Trustees Meeting 5:15 PM
      13
    • AP Eng. Language/Comp. - a.m.
    • AP Statistics - p.m.
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Activity 7 & 8 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block C 8 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block D 7 1:19 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Block D 8 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
      14
    • AP World History - a.m.
    • Block C 7 12:20 AM to 1:50 PM
    • Block C 8 12:20 AM to 1:17 PM
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:10 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:15 AM to 9:40 AM
    • Advisory 9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:20 AM to 11:50 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:50 AM to 12:20 AM
    • Junior Class Mass 1:20 PM
    • Block D 8 1:22 PM to 2:19 PM
    • Block D 7 1:55 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8 2:24 PM to 3:20 PM
    • First Communion Practice #3 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
      15
    • Senior Project Exhibitions
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Activity 7 & 8 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block C 8 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block D 7 1:19 PM to 2:17 PM
    • Block D 8 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
      16
    • Prom
      17
    • Feast of the Ascention of Jesus
    • First Communion
      18
    • Senior Project Exhibitions
    • T/TH
    • World Peace Day/First Communion Celebration
    • Block A 7 & 8 9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:50 AM to 12:05 PM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:50 AM to 12:05 PM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Block C 7 12:35 PM to 1:27 PM
    • Block C 7 12:35 PM to 1:27 PM
    • Block C 8 12:35 PM to 2:05 PM
    • Block C 8 12:35 PM to 2:05 PM
    • LS Mass 12:45 PM
    • Block D 7 1:32 PM to 2:24 PM
    • Block D 7 1:32 PM to 2:24 PM
    • Block D 8 2:10 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block D 8 2:10 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8 2:29 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8 2:29 PM to 3:20 PM
      19
    • Senior Project Exhibitions
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:10 AM to 11:40 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block C 8 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block D 8 1:19 PM to 2:17 PM
    • Block D 7 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
      20
    • Senior Project Exhibitions
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Activity 7 & 8 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block C 8 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block D 7 1:19 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Block D 8 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
    • LS Celebration of Champions 3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
      21
    • Block C 7 12:20 AM to 1:50 PM
    • Block C 8 12:20 AM to 1:17 PM
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:10 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:15 AM to 9:40 AM
    • Advisory 9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:20 AM to 11:50 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:50 AM to 12:20 AM
    • Block D 8 1:22 PM to 2:19 PM
    • Block D 7 1:55 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8 2:24 PM to 3:20 PM
    • MS Spring Celebration of the Arts 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
      22
    • Last Day for Montessori & Early Beginnings
    • Convocation 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Activity 7 & 8 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8 10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block C 8 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block D 7 1:19 PM to 2:17 PM
    • Block D 8 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
      23
    • Baccalaureate Liturgy
    • Residence Hall Senior Brunch 10:00 AM
    • Baccalaureate Mass St. Francis Church 6:45 PM
      24
    • Graduation
      25
    • Administrative Offices ClosedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No Classes M-12Signup for an alert reminder.
    • No Classes- Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
      26
    • ConvocationSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 10:10 AM to 11:40 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7Signup for an alert reminder. 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block C 8Signup for an alert reminder. 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block D 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:19 PM to 2:17 PM
    • Block D 7Signup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8Signup for an alert reminder. 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
      27
    • ConvocationSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Activity 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7Signup for an alert reminder. 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block C 8Signup for an alert reminder. 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block D 7Signup for an alert reminder. 1:19 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Block D 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7Signup for an alert reminder. 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Grade 6 Parent Appreciation DinnerSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
      28
    • LS Final Full DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Block C 7Signup for an alert reminder. 12:20 AM to 1:50 PM
    • Block C 8Signup for an alert reminder. 12:20 AM to 1:17 PM
    • ConvocationSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:10 AM
    • Upper School AwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 9:40 AM
    • LS Field DaySignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • AdvisorySignup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Block B 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 10:20 AM to 11:50 AM
    • Lunch/Afternoon ActivitiesSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 3:15 PM
    • Lunch 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 11:50 AM to 12:20 AM
    • Block D 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:22 PM to 2:19 PM
    • Block D 7Signup for an alert reminder. 1:55 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Middle School PlaySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
      29
    • ConvocationSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • LS Final Half Day - Students Report to HomeroomsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • Block A 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Blessing and Promotion CeremonySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Activity 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
    • LS Family Farewell GatheringSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Block B 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Lunch 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Block C 7Signup for an alert reminder. 12:15 PM to 1:14 PM
    • Block C 8Signup for an alert reminder. 12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Block D 7Signup for an alert reminder. 1:19 PM to 2:17 PM
    • Block D 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 7Signup for an alert reminder. 2:22 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Block E 8Signup for an alert reminder. 2:24 PM to 3:20 PM
    • Middle School PlaySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
      30
    • Middle School PlaySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
      31
      1
    • Final ExamsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Grade 8 Rite of PassageSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM
      2
    • End of Second SemesterSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Final ExamsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Report Period 6 EndsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Second Semester EndsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • US/MS Final Day of ClassSignup for an alert reminder.
      3
    • Residence Hall ClosesSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM
      4
    • WC Faculty/Staff LuncheonSignup for an alert reminder.
      5
    • Alumni Reunion WeekendSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Final Day for FacultySignup for an alert reminder.
      6
    • Alumni Reunion WeekendSignup for an alert reminder.
      7
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of May, 2015  >  >>
Baseball Boys Middle School
Softball Girls Middle School
Daily Schedule MS
Holiday
Middle School Calendar
School Calendar
An independent school in the Catholic, Holy Cross tradition, inspiring students Pre-K-12

© 2015 Gilmour Academy   |   34001 Cedar Road   |   Gates Mills, Ohio 44040   |   Ph (440) 442-1104   |   Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy   |  Refund Policy
powered by finalsite