Quicklinks
Home >
About Us > Faculty & Staff Directory
Tools :
Gilmour Academy email page print page small type large type

Gilmour School Calendar Gilmour NewsGilmour Email

 Gilmour Facebook Gilmour Twitter Gilmour Instagram Gilmour Youtube Gilmour LinkedIn


Faculty & Staff Directory

 

Location
Department
Keywords
       1 - 90 of 223   >>
Mr. Daniel Adiletta
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Mathematics
Academic Technology Coordinator
Instructor in Computer Science
(440) 473-8097 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Meg Anderson
Lower School
Instructor in Grade 2, Mathematics & Science
(440) 473-8130 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Paul Appelbaum
Upper School
Science
Instructor in Science
(440) 473-8067 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Brenda Arnold
Lower School
Instructor in Grade 1 & 2, Language Arts & Social Studies
(440) 473-8132 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Jennifer Ault
Middle School
Science
Instructor in Science
(440) 473-8068 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Linda Banville
Lower School
Nurse
School Nurse
(440) 473-8066 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Thomas Bares
Upper School
Fine Arts
Instructor in Audio-Visual Media
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Katie Barrett
Head Coach, Volleyball Girls JV
Mr. Robert Beach
Upper School
Religion
Instructor in Religious Studies
(440) 684-4532 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Jules Berry
Head Coach, Softwball Girls MS
Ms. Kathleen Berry
Tudor House
Advancement
Annual Fund Coordinator
(440) 473-8091 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Bob Beutel
Head Coach, Basektball Girls Varsity
(440) 840-0405 (School)
Fr. John Blazek , C.S.C. | '58
Our Lady Chapel
Campus Ministry
Chapel
Campus Minister
Campus Minister
(440) 473-3560 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Vincent Bonacci
Tudor House
Admission
Associate Director of Admission
(440) 473-8054 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Tony Bondra
Head Coach, Softball Girls Varsity
(216) 470-3453 (School)
Ms. Kristy Booher Angelo
Athletic Center
Athletics
Associate Athletic Director
Director of Middle School Athletics
Head Coach, Softball Girls JV
(440) 473-8198 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Fred Botek | '85
Instructor in Finance and Economics
Instructor in Ethics
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Lois Boyer
Lower School
Student Affairs
Administrative Assistant
(440) 473-8160 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Amy Boyle
Tudor House
Marketing & Communications
Communications Officer
(440) 473-8011 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Diana Braun
Upper School
Mathematics
Instructor in Mathematics
(440) 684-4537 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Caroline Brosnan
Lower School
Math Specialist
(440) 684-4568 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Patricia Brubaker
Upper School
Administration
School Counseling
Dean of Faculty
Director of Counseling
(440) 684-4563 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Rachel Bruecker
Head Coach, Lacrosse Girls JV
(440) 463-8915 (School)
Ms. Heidi Buggele
Head Coach, Tennis Girls JV
Head Coach, Tennis Girls Varsity B
(440) 247-4947 (School)
Ms. Rachel Burkey
Instructor in Religious Studies
Chapel Musician
(440) 684-4512 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Bonnie Busch
Residence Hall
Residence Hall Housemother
(440) 449-7492 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Neal Busch
Technology Associate
(440) 473-8195 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Alease Cameratta
Ice Arena
Athletics
Figure Skating Coordinator
Learn-to-Skate Director
(440) 449-7487 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Mary Ann Campbell
Tudor House
Advancement
Interim Director of Advancement
(440) 473-8056 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Cynthia Candau
Upper School
Foreign Language
Instructor in Spanish
440-684-4555 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Michael Cassesa
Ice Arena
Athletics
Fitness Center Coordinator
Head Coach, Stength & Conditioning
(440) 449-7481 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Chris Catanese
Head Coach, Cheerleading Basketball
(216) 276-3157 (School)
Mrs. June Cekada
School Nurse
(440) 473-8066 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Beth Chiarucci Morgan
Tudor House
Marketing & Communications
Director of Strategic Initiatives
(440) 684-4526 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Michael Chiellino
Athletics
Head Coach, Hockey Boys Prep
Youth Hockey Director
(440) 449-7493 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Barbara Choudhury
Lower School
Speech Therapy
(440) 684-4557 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Joe Ciuni
Head Coach, Girls Soccer Varsity
(216) 701-1957 (School)
Mrs. Katie Clark
Lower School
Instructor in EB-3, Muisc, Movement & Dance
(440) 684-4523 (School)
Mrs. Amy Cogan
Instructor in Language Arts
Instructor in Social Studies
(440) 684-4596 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Dawn Conforti
Lower School
Instructor in Early Beginnings
(440) 684-4585 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Heather Conwell
Head Coach, Basketball Girls MS
Mr. Danny Coughlin
Head Coach, Volleyball Girls Varsity
(440) 376-2541 (School)
Mr. William Cumming
Upper School
Science
Instructor in Science
(440) 473-8065 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Whitney Daly
Upper School
Campus Ministry
Religion
Director of Pastoral Life
Religious Studies Department Chair
Instructor in Religious Studies
(440) 473-8081 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Robert DeAngelo
Maintenance
Maintenance Staff
(440) 473-8099 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Yvonne Dell
Lower School
Instructor in Grade 5 & 6, English & Language Arts
(440) 684-4558 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Sr. Antoinette Dershaw , S.N.D.
Tudor House
Business Office
Business Office Associate/Staff Accountant
(440) 473-8134 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Mary DiLisi
Tudor House
Business Office
Accounts Payable
(440) 473-8005 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Angela DiPierro
Lower School
Montessori Aide
Ms. Nancy DiVincenzo
Lower School
Nurse
School Nurse
(440) 473-8066 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Mike Dobler
Technology
Systems Administrator
(440) 473-8094 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Kara Dolling
Athletic Center
Athletics
Head Athletic Trainer
(440) 473-8181 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Richard Doringo
Upper School
Social Studies
Instructor in Social Studies
(440) 684-4546 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Nadia Dreger
Admission
Director of Lower School Admission
(440) 473-8165 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Jianhui Du
Upper School
Foreign Language
Instructor in Mandarin
(440) 684-4583 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Virginia Dybicz
Upper School
English
Instructor in English
(440) 684-4506 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Elizabeth Edmondson
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Administration
Director of Curriculum Development, EB-12
Director of Middle School
(440) 684-4540 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Matthew Fafrak
Our Lady Chapel
Chapel
Director of Music - Our Lady Chapel
(440) 449-7091 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. John Fagan
Athletic Center
Athletics
Director of Pool Operations
Head Coach, Swimming
Head Coach, Swimming MS
(440) 473-8168 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Carmel Fantelli
Middle School
Social Studies
Instructor in Social Studies
(440) 473-8155 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Mary Farley
Upper School
Library
Librarian Assistant
(440) 473-8083 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Mary Kate Farrar Vega | '93
Tudor House
Advancement
Blue & Gray Coordinator
Scholarship Steward
(440) 473-8009 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Cynthia Fidanza
Upper School
Science
Head Coach, Tennis Girls Development Team
Instructor in Science
(440) 473-8067 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Richard Filighera
Ice Arena
Middle School
Upper School
Athletics
Physical Education
Head Coach, Girls Prep Hockey
Instructor in Physical Education
(440) 449-7489 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Elizabeth Fleming
Upper School
Mathematics
Instructor in Mathematics
(440) 684-4544 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Jay Fowler | '00
Lower School
Athletics
Head Coach, Baseball Boys Varsity
Instructor in Grade 5 & 6, Social Studies
(440) 684-4564 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Meagan Fowler (Urban) | '06
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
School Counseling
Middle School Guidance Counselor
Assistant Director of Counseling
EB-12 School Psychologist
(440) 473-8077 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Robert Fowler
Upper School
English
Instructor in English
(440) 684-4519 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Amy Fredericks
Head Coach, Lacrosse Girls Varstiy
Ms. Laurie Gajda
Lower School
Instructor in Grade 5 & 6, Mathematics
(440) 684-4586 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. John Gajewski
Transportation
Transportation Staff
(440) 473-8136 (School)
Dr. Neena Goel
Upper School
Science
Instructor in Science
440-473-8069 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Kenneth Grant
Associate Dean of Student Life & Discipline
(440) 684-4573 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Christopher Grau
Technology
Director of Technology
(440) 473-8001 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Matthew Greenfield
Upper School
English
Social Studies
Instructor in English
Instructor in Social Studies
(440) 684-4588 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Richard Grejtak
Upper School
English
Instructor in English
Cum Laude Society Secretary
Men's Club Moderator
(440) 684-4548 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Dr. James Gutowski
Upper School
Academic Services
Administration
Social Studies
Director of Academic Services
Instructor in Social Studies
(440) 684-4542 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Lynn Hammond
Upper School
Library
Library Manager
(440) 473-8083 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Allison Herbe | '10
Lower School
Instructor in Grade 4, Math,Science,Lang Arts & Soc Studies
(440) 684-4596 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Elaine Hocevar
Ice Arena
Athletics
Administrative Assistant Hockey Programming
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Christina Hollis
Tudor House
Advancement
Coordinator of Special Events
(440) 473-8073 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Caroline Holtz
Lower School
Upper School
Instructor in K-6, Music
(440) 473-8113 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Brian Horgan
Tudor House
Administration
Assistant Head of School
(440) 473-8061 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mr. Noah Horstman
Head Coach, Golf Varsity
(971) 285-6600 (School)
Ms. Victoria Jacobson
Tudor House
Administration
Executive Assistant Head of School
Executive Assistant Assistant Head of School
(440) 473-8169 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Gay Janis
Upper School
Drama
English
Fine Arts
Speech
Director of Drama
Instructor Speech
Director of Speech
Coach, Mock Trial
(440) 473-8076 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ms. Lindsay Johnson
Lower School
School Counseling
Head Coach, Volleyball Girls MS
Counselor
(440) 684-4581 (School)
Ms. Samantha Johnson
School Counseling
School Counseling Intern
Br. Daniel Kane , C.S.C.
Tudor House
Campus Ministry
Religious Director, Brothers of Holy Cross
(440) 473-8015 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Br. Kenneth Kane , C.S.C.
Tudor House
Upper School
Archives
Science
Academy Archivist
Instructional Support
(440) 473-8078 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
       1 - 90 of 223   >>
An independent day and boarding school in the Catholic, Holy Cross tradition, inspiring students Pre-K-12

© 2016 Gilmour Academy   |   34001 Cedar Road   |   Gates Mills, Ohio 44040   |   Ph (440) 442-1104   |   Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy   |  Refund Policy
powered by finalsite