Quicklinks
Home >
Athletics > Teams & Schedules > Winter Sports > Swimming Middle School - Coed
Tools :
Gilmour Academy email page print page small type large type

Gilmour School Calendar Gilmour NewsGilmour Email

 Gilmour Facebook Gilmour Twitter Gilmour Flickr Gilmour Youtube Gilmour LinkedIn


Gilmour Academy
2045 Som Center Road
Gates Mills, OH 44040
440-473-8074

Events at Gilmour Academy:
Tuesday, 08/06/2013
5:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. Lutheran West scrimmage  
Wednesday, 08/07/2013
9:30AM Soccer Girls JV S Home
Scrimmage vs. Hudson scrimmage  
11:00AM Soccer Girls Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. Hudson scrimmage  
Monday, 08/12/2013
2:00PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
Scrimmage vs. St. Joseph Academy scrimmage  
2:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. St. Joseph Academy scrimmage  
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Laurel
Loss 0-5
Tuesday, 08/13/2013
4:30PM Soccer Boys Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. Brooklyn scrimmage  
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV S Home
Scrimmage scrimmage  
5:00PM Volleyball Girls Varsity S Home
Scrimmage scrimmage  
Wednesday, 08/14/2013
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Bay
Loss 2-3
Thursday, 08/15/2013
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV S Home
Scrimmage scrimmage  
Monday, 08/19/2013
4:15PM Cross Country Girls   Home
Blue-Gray Intrasquad Meet Intrasquad  
4:15PM Cross Country Boys   Home
Blue-Gray Intrasquad Meet Intrasquad  
4:30PM Tennis Girls JV   Home
vs. West Geauga
CANCELLED
Wednesday, 08/21/2013
4:00PM Tennis Girls JV   Home
vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (NDCL)
Win 3-2
Thursday, 08/22/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. West Geauga
Loss 1-4
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Holy Name
Loss 0-2 (21-25, 19-25)
6:00PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Holy Name
Win 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-21)
Friday, 08/23/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Conneaut
Win 5-0
Saturday, 08/24/2013
11:00AM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Avon Lake
Win 2-1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-23)
12:00PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Avon Lake
Win 3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-19)
Monday, 08/26/2013
5:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Laurel
Loss 1-5
Tuesday, 08/27/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Hathaway Brown
Loss 1-4
4:30PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Holy Name
Win 2-1
5:00PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Laurel
CHANGED: This event has changed from original date of 8/26. 1-0
Wednesday, 08/28/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls JV   Home
vs. Beaumont
Loss 2-3
Thursday, 08/29/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Hawken
Loss 2-3
5:00PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Chardon
CANCELLED
Saturday, 08/31/2013
10:00AM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Kenston
Loss (0-2 (20-25, 14-25))
CHANGED: Game time has been moved up from original start time.
0-2 (20-25, 14-25)
11:00AM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kenston
Loss (0-3 (15-25, 20-25, 22-25))
CHANGED: Game time has been moved up from original start time.
0-3 (15-25, 20-25, 22-25)
4:00PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Beachwood
Loss 0-2
4:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Beachwood
Loss 0-1
Monday, 09/02/2013
4:00PM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. Beachwood
CANCELLED
Tuesday, 09/03/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (NDCL)
Loss 2-3
4:30PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kirtland
Tie (0-0)
CHANGED: Time moved up from original 5 pm start..
0-0
6:00PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Kirtland
Loss 0-2
Thursday, 09/05/2013
4:30PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Padua Franciscan
CHANGED: Start time has been changed from original schedule. 0-3
4:30PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Padua Franciscan
Loss (2-4)
CHANGED: Start time has changed from original schedule.
2-4
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
Loss 1-4
5:00PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
CANCELLED
5:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
Win 5-2
Saturday, 09/07/2013
9:00AM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
*Trinity (Reserve Game) Win 2-0 (25-14, 25-8)
11:30AM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
*Elyria (Reserve Game) Loss 1-2 (28-26, 22-25, 21-25)
2:00PM Football Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire
Win 49-7
Monday, 09/09/2013
4:15PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Ratner School
Win 2-1
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Orange
Win 5-0
4:30PM Tennis Girls JV   Home
vs. St. Joseph Academy
POSTPONED TO 9/20/13
5:00PM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. Berkshire
CANCELLED
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Brunswick
Loss 0-2 (21-25, 10-25)
6:30PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Brunswick
Win 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-18)
Tuesday, 09/10/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Magnificat
Win 4-1
Thursday, 09/12/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Solon
Win 3-2
Saturday, 09/14/2013
9:00AM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
Lancer Invitational - vs. North Royalton Win 2-1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-17)
10:30AM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
Lancer Invitational - vs. Padua Loss 0-2 (13-25, 19-25)
12:15PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
Lancer Invitational - vs. Lake Catholic Loss 1-2 (25-27, 25-20, 24-26) 4th Place
Tuesday, 09/17/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Hudson
Loss 0-5
5:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Beachwood
Win 4-1
Wednesday, 09/18/2013
4:30PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Hawken
Loss 0-2
Thursday, 09/19/2013
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Orange Ballard Brady Middle School
Win 5-1
4:30PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. West Geauga
Win 2-1
4:30PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. West Geauga
Loss 0-3
4:30PM Tennis Girls JV   Home
vs. Hathaway Brown
Loss 0-5
Friday, 09/20/2013
3:45PM Tennis Girls JV   Home
vs. St. Joseph Academy
Loss 0-5
Saturday, 09/21/2013
10:00AM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. Kirtland
Win (33-6)
CHANGED: This event has changed from original schedule.
33-6
Monday, 09/23/2013
4:30PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Andrews Osborne
Loss 1-3
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Chagrin Falls
Loss 1-4
5:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Temple Christian
Win 1-0
Tuesday, 09/24/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Aurora
Loss 0-5
5:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Ontario
Tie 0-0
5:00PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Ontario
Loss 1-3
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. St. Joseph Academy
Win 2-0 (25-18, 25-15)
6:00PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Joseph Academy
Win 3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-16)
Thursday, 09/26/2013
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Old Trail Middle School
Loss 2-4
Friday, 09/27/2013
4:00PM Cross Country Boys   Home
Gilmour Paul Primeau Invitational   4th of 19
5:00PM Cross Country Girls   Home
Gilmour Paul Primeau Invitational   Champions (1st of 18)
Saturday, 09/28/2013
10:00AM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. Grand Valley
Win 51-0
Monday, 09/30/2013
4:30PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Cleveland Heights
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Wellington
CANCELLED
4:30PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Wellington
Win 2-1
4:30PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Laurel
Win 2-1 (25-18, 12-25, 25-6)
6:00PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Laurel
Win 3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-16)
Tuesday, 10/01/2013
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
Lawrence Middle School CANCELLED
Wednesday, 10/02/2013
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
Loss 0-2 (17-25, 27-29)
6:30PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
Win 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-20)
Thursday, 10/03/2013
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Canton Country Day
Loss 2-3
Friday, 10/04/2013
4:30PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
Trinity - Homecoming Weekend Win 6-0
4:30PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
Cornerstone Christian - Homecoming Weekend Loss 0-3
Saturday, 10/05/2013
1:00PM Football Boys Varsity   Home
Open Door Christian - Homecoming Weekend Win 51-13
Monday, 10/07/2013
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Gross Schechter Day School
Loss 1-5
Tuesday, 10/08/2013
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Agnon
Loss 0-4
5:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Columbia
Loss 0-4
Thursday, 10/10/2013
4:30PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights
CANCELLED
Friday, 10/11/2013
3:50PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
University School - C
Win (10-1)
CHANGED: This event date/time has changed from the original schedule.
10-1
Saturday, 10/12/2013
9:00AM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
Gilmour Invitational - vs. Stow Loss 1-2 (25-22, 23-25, 21-25)
10:30AM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
Gilmour Invitational - vs. Cuyahoga Heights Win 2-0 (25-16, 25-16)
11:00AM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Wickliffe
Loss 3-1
11:00AM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Wickliffe
Loss 1-2
12:00PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
Gilmour Invitational - vs. Avon Lake Win 2-1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-15) 5th Place
Thursday, 10/17/2013
4:30PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
Division III Sectional Tournament - Finals vs. Beachwood Win 3-0 Sectional Champions
Friday, 10/18/2013
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Andrews Osborne Middle School
Loss 2-7
Saturday, 10/19/2013
10:00AM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. Edgewood
Win  
1:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
Division III Sectional Tournament - Finals vs. Berkshire Win 4-1 Sectional Champions
Monday, 10/21/2013
4:30PM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. Holy Name
CANCELLED
Saturday, 11/02/2013
2:00PM Football Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Youngstown Christian
Win 55-8
Saturday, 11/09/2013
1:30PM Football Boys Varsity   Home
Division V Playoffs - Quarterfinals vs. Beachwood Win 57-14
Monday, 11/18/2013
4:00PM Swimming - Middle School   Home
vs. Old Trail Middle School
  more info
Thursday, 11/21/2013
4:00PM Swimming - Middle School   Home
Beachwood Middle School/Chagrin Falls Middle School   more info
Tuesday, 12/03/2013
4:00PM Swimming - Middle School   Home
vs. Hawken Middle School
  more info
Wednesday, 12/04/2013
5:30PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. Hathaway Brown
Loss 9-41
7:00PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hathaway Brown
Win 74-58
Monday, 12/16/2013
4:30PM Swimming - Middle School   Home
vs. Shaker Heights Middle School
  more info
Tuesday, 12/17/2013
4:30PM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. Aurora
Loss 39-41
5:00PM Swimming Boys   Home
vs. Chagrin Falls
Loss 115-169
5:00PM Swimming Girls   Home
vs. Chagrin Falls
Win 186-100
6:00PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. Aurora
Loss 30-44
7:30PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Aurora
Win 69-38
Wednesday, 12/18/2013
5:30PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. Padua Franciscan
POSTPONED TO 1/13/14
7:00PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Padua Franciscan
POSTPONED TO 1/13/14
Saturday, 12/21/2013
10:30AM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. Olmsted Falls
Loss 42-45
12:00PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. Olmsted Falls
Loss 39-51
Saturday, 12/28/2013
12:00PM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. Berkshire
Win 59-20
1:30PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. Berkshire
Win 47-22
3:00PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire
Win 67-27; Watch Replay at live.gilmour.org
Saturday, 01/04/2014
3:00PM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. Perry
Win 53-29
4:30PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. Perry
Win 54-42
6:00PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Perry
Win 59-32
Thursday, 01/09/2014
5:00PM Swimming Girls   Home
vs. Laurel
vs. Orange
Win/Win 54 (G); 34 (O); 6 (L)
5:00PM Swimming Boys   Home
vs. Orange
Loss 78-91
Monday, 01/13/2014
5:30PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. Padua Franciscan
Loss 16-49
7:00PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Padua Franciscan
Win 54-41
Tuesday, 01/14/2014
4:30PM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. Lutheran West
Win 48-35
6:00PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. Lutheran West
Win 56-48
7:30PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Lutheran West
Win 75-48
Thursday, 01/16/2014
5:00PM Swimming Girls   Home
vs. St. Joseph Academy
Win 123-47
5:00PM Swimming Boys   Home
vs. St. Edward
Loss 43-127
Saturday, 01/18/2014
1:00PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. East (Youngstown)
Loss 29-37
2:30PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. East (Youngstown)
Win 69-33
Tuesday, 01/21/2014
6:00PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. Walsh Jesuit
Loss 32-67
7:30PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Walsh Jesuit
Win 74-53; Watch Replay at: live.gilmour.org
Wednesday, 01/22/2014
6:00PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. North Olmsted
Loss 6-65
7:30PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. North Olmsted
Win 58-24; Watch Replay at: live.gilmour.org
Saturday, 01/25/2014
10:00AM Basketball Boys Middle School   Home
University School - 2 Games (7th/8th) *Win/Win 38-30 (7th); 37-26 (8th)
1:00PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. Youngstown Christian
POSTPONED TO 2/15/14
2:30PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Youngstown Christian
POSTPONED TO 2/15/14
4:30PM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. University School
CANCELLED
6:00PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. University School
CANCELLED
7:30PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. University School
CANCELLED
Monday, 01/27/2014
6:00PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. Lutheran West
POSTPONED TO 2/13/14
7:30PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Lutheran West
POSTPONED TO 2/13/14
Tuesday, 01/28/2014
4:30PM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian (CVCA)
CANCELLED
6:00PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian (CVCA)
CANCELLED
7:30PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian (CVCA)
CANCELLED
Saturday, 02/01/2014
11:00AM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. Streetsboro
Win 54-34
1:30PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. Youngstown Ursuline
Loss 53-62
3:00PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Youngstown Ursuline
Win 68-57; Watch Replay at: live.gilmour.org
Tuesday, 02/04/2014
5:30PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
Loss 16-27
7:00PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
Win 74-18
Wednesday, 02/05/2014
6:00PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. Maple Heights
Loss 22-39
7:30PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Maple Heights
Win 70-24; Watch replay at: live.gilmour.org
Saturday, 02/08/2014
6:00PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. Cornerstone Christian
Win 52-25
7:30PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cornerstone Christian
Win 69-65
Monday, 02/10/2014
5:30PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Heights
Loss 8-28
7:00PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Heights
Loss 38-44
Wednesday, 02/12/2014
5:30PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. Lutheran West
Loss 9-52
7:00PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Lutheran West
Watch Live Broadcast at: live.gilmour.org  
Saturday, 02/15/2014
1:00PM Basketball Girls JV   Home
vs. Youngstown Christian
Loss 13-31
2:30PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Youngstown Christian
Win 68-32
4:30PM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. Hawken
Win 53-37
6:00PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. Hawken
Win 51-49
7:30PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Hawken
Win 53-52
Wednesday, 02/19/2014
7:00PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
Division III Sectional Tournament - Semifinals vs. Wickliffe Win 64-39
Thursday, 02/20/2014
4:30PM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. University School
Win 52-49
6:00PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. University School
Win 38-28
7:30PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. University School
Win 87-67
Friday, 02/21/2014
4:30PM Basketball Boys Freshman   Home
vs. West Geauga
Win 35-18
6:00PM Basketball Boys JV   Home
vs. West Geauga
Loss 39-41 OT
7:30PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. West Geauga
Win 74-49
Saturday, 02/22/2014
7:00PM Basketball Girls Varsity   Home
Division III Sectional Tournament - Finals vs. Richmond Heights Win 62-49 Sectional Champions
Tuesday, 02/25/2014
7:00PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
Division III Sectional Tournament - Semifinals vs. St. Martin de Porres Win 91-41
Friday, 02/28/2014
7:00PM Basketball Boys Varsity   Home
Division III Sectional Tournament - Finals vs. Warrensville Heights Loss 56-71
Saturday, 03/08/2014
2:00PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. Padua scrimmage  
Thursday, 03/13/2014
5:30PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. Canfield CANCELLED
Tuesday, 03/18/2014
4:00PM Baseball Boys JV S Home
Scrimmage vs. Streetsboro
scrimmage
CHANGED: This event has changed.
 
Thursday, 03/20/2014
4:00PM Baseball Boys Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. Streetsboro
scrimmage
CHANGED: This event has changed.
 
Thursday, 03/27/2014
4:30PM Baseball Boys JV B S Home
Scrimmage vs. Solon CANCELLED
4:30PM Baseball Boys Varsity S Home
Scrimmage at Solon
scrimmage
CHANGED: This event been moved to Gilmour's Field House as a closed scrimmage.
 
Saturday, 03/29/2014
1:00PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Benedictine
POSTPONED TO 4/14
Monday, 03/31/2014
4:30PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Wickliffe
CANCELLED
Tuesday, 04/01/2014
4:30PM Softball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hawken
CANCELLED
5:00PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
CANCELLED
Wednesday, 04/02/2014
4:00PM Tennis Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Solon
Loss 0-5
5:00PM Lacrosse Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Archbishop Hoban
Loss 5-10
6:15PM Lacrosse Girls JV   Home
vs. Archbishop Hoban
Loss 3-10
Thursday, 04/03/2014
4:15PM Softball Girls Middle School   Home
vs. Hawken Middle School
CANCELLED
Friday, 04/04/2014
4:00PM Tennis Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Conneaut
CANCELLED
5:00PM Lacrosse Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Fairview (Pa.)
Loss 5-11
6:15PM Lacrosse Girls JV   Home
vs. Fairview (Pa.)
CANCELLED
Saturday, 04/05/2014
12:00PM Baseball Boys JV   Home
vs. Streetsboro
CANCELLED
1:00PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Canton Central Catholic
Win 7-0
Monday, 04/07/2014
4:30PM Softball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Chardon
CANCELLED
5:00PM Baseball Boys JV   Home
vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
CANCELLED
Tuesday, 04/08/2014
4:15PM Softball Girls Middle School   Home
vs. Orange Ballard Brady Middle School
CANCELLED
4:30PM Softball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Joseph Academy
CANCELLED
4:30PM Baseball Boys JV   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian (CVCA)
CANCELLED
Wednesday, 04/09/2014
4:30PM Lacrosse Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (NDCL)
Win 15-5
6:00PM Lacrosse Girls JV   Home
vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (NDCL)
Loss 2-11
Thursday, 04/10/2014
4:00PM Tennis Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Lake Catholic
Win 3-2
Friday, 04/11/2014
4:30PM Softball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire
CANCELLED
4:45PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Holy Name
Win 8-6
Saturday, 04/12/2014
8:30AM Track & Field Boys   Home
Miele Invitational 1st/8; 237.5 pts  
8:30AM Track & Field Girls   Home
Miele Invitational 1st/7; 175 pts  
Monday, 04/14/2014
4:30PM Baseball Boys JV B   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Heights
CANCELLED
4:30PM Softball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
CANCELLED
4:30PM Softball Girls JV   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
CANCELLED
4:30PM Tennis Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cleveland Heights
POSTPONED TO 4/22/14
5:00PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Benedictine
Loss 2-16
Tuesday, 04/15/2014
4:30PM Tennis Boys JV   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
CANCELLED
4:30PM Lacrosse Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hawken
CANCELLED
5:00PM Baseball Boys JV B   Home
vs. Woodridge
CANCELLED
6:00PM Lacrosse Girls JV   Home
vs. Hawken
CANCELLED
Wednesday, 04/16/2014
4:15PM Softball Girls Middle School   Home
vs. Beachwood Middle School
CANCELLED
4:30PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Holy Name
CANCELLED
4:30PM Tennis Boys Varsity   Home
OTCA Match vs. Rocky River Loss 2-3
4:45PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian (CVCA)
Loss 4-6
6:30PM Lacrosse Boys JV   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian (CVCA)
CANCELLED
Thursday, 04/17/2014
4:30PM Softball Girls JV S Home
vs. Strongsville
scrimmage
CHANGED: Game will be played on turf football field.
 
Monday, 04/21/2014
4:30PM Softball Girls JV   Away
vs. Midpark
Loss 5-17
Tuesday, 04/22/2014
4:30PM Tennis Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cleveland Heights
CANCELLED
4:30PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Euclid
Win 11-1
Wednesday, 04/23/2014
4:15PM Baseball Boys Middle School   Home
vs. Beachwood Middle School
Loss 0-17
4:30PM Tennis Boys JV   Home
vs. Chagrin Falls
CANCELLED
4:30PM Baseball Boys JV B   Home
vs. Benedictine
Win 27-26
4:45PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity   Home
vs. West Geauga
Loss 2-3
6:30PM Lacrosse Boys JV   Home
vs. West Geauga
CANCELLED
Thursday, 04/24/2014
4:15PM Softball Girls Middle School   Home
vs. Cornerstone Christian Middle School
Loss 3-26
4:45PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
Loss 2-4
Friday, 04/25/2014
4:30PM Baseball Boys JV   Home
vs. West Geauga
CANCELLED
Monday, 04/28/2014
3:00PM Track & Field Girls   Home
Gilmour Tri-Meet 2nd/3; 53 pts  
4:00PM Tennis Boys Varsity   Home
vs. University School
CANCELLED
4:00PM Track & Field Boys   Home
Gilmour Tri-Meet 1st/3; 120 pts  
5:00PM Baseball Boys JV B   Home
vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
CANCELLED
Tuesday, 04/29/2014
4:30PM Softball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Midpark
CANCELLED
Wednesday, 04/30/2014
4:00PM Tennis Boys JV   Home
vs. Willoughby South
CANCELLED
4:30PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Lake Catholic
CANCELLED
5:00PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Brunswick
Loss 3-14
6:45PM Lacrosse Boys JV   Home
vs. Brunswick
CANCELLED
Thursday, 05/01/2014
4:00PM Tennis Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian (CVCA)
Win 3-2
4:30PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cornerstone Christian
CANCELLED
4:30PM Softball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hathaway Brown
CANCELLED
5:00PM Lacrosse Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Erie McDowell (Pa.)
Loss 3-10
5:15PM Lacrosse Girls JV   Home
vs. Erie McDowell (Pa.)
Loss 0-11
Friday, 05/02/2014
4:30PM Softball Girls JV   Home
vs. West Geauga
CANCELLED
4:30PM Lacrosse Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Solon
Win 13-1
4:30PM Baseball Boys JV   Home
vs. Perry
Win (13-2)
CHANGED: This event has changed to a home game.
13-2
Saturday, 05/03/2014
11:00AM Baseball Boys JV   Home
vs. Eastlake North
Win 7-6
2:30PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Archbishop Hoban
Loss 3-13
Monday, 05/05/2014
5:00PM Baseball Boys JV B   Home
vs. Archbishop Hoban
CANCELLED
5:00PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. Edward
Loss 4-9
Tuesday, 05/06/2014
4:00PM Tennis Boys JV   Home
vs. Orange
CANCELLED
4:15PM Softball Girls Middle School   Home
vs. Shaker Heights Middle School
Loss 6-37
4:30PM Softball Girls Varsity   Home
Swing for a Solution Game vs. Magnificat Loss 1-9
4:30PM Lacrosse Girls JV   Home
vs. Avon Lake
CANCELLED
5:30PM Lacrosse Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Avon Lake
Win 8-7
Wednesday, 05/07/2014
4:30PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Orange
Loss 7-11
4:45PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cardinal Mooney
Loss 5-7
6:30PM Lacrosse Boys JV   Home
vs. Cardinal Mooney
CANCELLED
Thursday, 05/08/2014
4:30PM Softball Girls JV   Home
vs. Chardon
CANCELLED
Friday, 05/09/2014
4:15PM Softball Girls JV   Home
Swing for a Solution Game vs. Lake Catholic CANCELLED
4:30PM Baseball Boys JV B   Home
vs. Holy Name
CANCELLED
5:00PM Lacrosse Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
Win 11-0
6:30PM Lacrosse Girls JV   Home
vs. Laurel
Win 3-2
Saturday, 05/10/2014
11:00AM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Brush
Loss 6-7
Monday, 05/12/2014
4:15PM Softball Girls Middle School   Home
Swing for a Solution Game vs. Laurel CANCELLED
4:30PM Tennis Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Beachwood
POSTPONED TO 5/13/14
5:00PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Heights
CANCELLED
Tuesday, 05/13/2014
4:30PM Baseball Boys JV   Home
vs. Berkshire
Win 11-5
4:30PM Tennis Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Beachwood
Loss 1-4
Wednesday, 05/14/2014
4:30PM Softball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hawken
CANCELLED
4:30PM Baseball Boys JV B   Home
vs. Riverside
CANCELLED
6:10PM Lacrosse Boys Varsity   Home
Lake Lacrosse Club CANCELLED
Thursday, 05/15/2014
4:30PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
Division III Sectional Tournament - Sectional Finals vs. Wickliffe/Warrensville Heights POSTPONED TO 5/16/14
Saturday, 05/17/2014
1:00PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
Division III Sectional Tournament - Sectional Finals vs. Wickliffe Win 3-2; 8 inn. Sectional Champions
Monday, 05/19/2014
4:30PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Win 13-6
Tuesday, 05/20/2014
4:30PM Baseball Boys JV B   Home
vs. Fairview Park
CANCELLED
4:30PM Softball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Wickliffe
Loss 4-13
Tuesday, 05/27/2014
4:30PM Baseball Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Heights
Loss 7-20
An independent school in the Catholic, Holy Cross tradition, inspiring students Pre-K-12

© 2014 Gilmour Academy   |   34001 Cedar Road   |   Gates Mills, Ohio 44040   |   Ph (440) 442-1104   |   Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy   |  Refund Policy
powered by finalsite