Quicklinks
Home >
Athletics > Teams & Schedules > Winter Sports > Swimming Middle School - Coed
Tools :
Gilmour Academy email page print page small type large type

Gilmour School Calendar Gilmour NewsGilmour Email

 Gilmour Facebook Gilmour Twitter Gilmour Instagram Gilmour Youtube Gilmour LinkedIn


Gilmour Academy
2045 Som Center Road
Gates Mills, OH 44040
440-473-8074

Events at Gilmour Academy:
Wednesday, 08/06/2014
5:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. Brooklyn scrimmage (W 4-0)  
Saturday, 08/09/2014
11:00AM Soccer Boys Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. Orange   scrimmage (1-7)
1:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. Euclid/Laurel   scrimmage
1:00PM Soccer Boys JV S Home
Scrimmage vs. Orange   scrimmage
1:00PM Soccer Girls JV S Home
Scrimmage vs. Euclid scrimmage  
Tuesday, 08/12/2014
5:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity S Home
Scrimmage vs. Open Door Christian scrimmage (5-3)  
Wednesday, 08/13/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Hawken
Win 4-1
Thursday, 08/14/2014
9:00AM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Laurel
Loss 0-5
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. West Geauga
Loss 2-3
Monday, 08/18/2014
4:00PM Volleyball Girls Freshmen   Home
vs. Willoughby South
Win 2-0 (25-16; 25-9)
4:15PM Cross Country Girls   Home
Blue-Gray Intrasquad Meet Intrasquad  
4:15PM Cross Country Boys   Home
Blue-Gray Intrasquad Meet   Intrasquad
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Willoughby South
Win 2-1 (25-11; 23-25; 25-15)
6:30PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Willoughby South
Win 3-0 (25-11; 25-17; 25-19)
Tuesday, 08/19/2014
4:30PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Hawken
Loss 1-10
4:30PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Hawken
Loss 0-7
Wednesday, 08/20/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Bay
POSTPONED TO 8/27/14
5:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Joseph Academy
CHANGED: This event has changed to a home game. 2-0
5:00PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. St. Joseph Academy
Tie (1-1)
CHANGED: This event has changed to a home game.
1-1
Thursday, 08/21/2014
5:00PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. West Geauga
Loss 0-10
5:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. West Geauga
Loss 1-2
Friday, 08/22/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Orange
Loss 2-3
Saturday, 08/23/2014
10:00AM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Madison
Win 2-0
10:00AM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Madison
Win 1-0
2:00PM Football Boys Varsity S Home
Jamboree vs. University School Jamboree Game  
6:00PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Wickliffe
Loss 1-3
6:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Wickliffe
Loss 1-6
Monday, 08/25/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Hathaway Brown
Win 3-2
Tuesday, 08/26/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Beachwood
Loss 2-3
4:00PM Volleyball Girls Freshmen   Home
vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Win 2-0 (25-10, 25-18)
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Win 2-0 (25-13, 25-13)
6:30PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Win 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-20)
Wednesday, 08/27/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Bay
  more info
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Hathaway Brown
  more info
6:30PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hathaway Brown
  more info
Thursday, 08/28/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (NDCL)
  more info
5:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Orange
  more info
Saturday, 08/30/2014
2:00PM Football Boys Varsity   Home
Beachwood - Hall of Fame Induction Day   more info
Tuesday, 09/02/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
  more info
5:00PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Independence
  more info
Wednesday, 09/03/2014
4:00PM Volleyball Girls Freshmen   Home
vs. Mentor
  more info
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Mentor
  more info
6:30PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Mentor
  more info
Thursday, 09/04/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Mentor
  more info
5:00PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Beachwood
  more info
5:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Beachwood
  more info
Saturday, 09/06/2014
10:00AM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. Berkshire
  more info
10:00AM Volleyball Girls Freshmen   Home
Gilmour Quad   more info
2:00PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Trinity
  more info
Monday, 09/08/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Chagrin Falls
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Madison
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Madison
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Ratner School
  more info
Tuesday, 09/09/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
  more info
5:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Western Reserve (WRA)
  more info
Thursday, 09/11/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Conneaut
  more info
4:15PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
University School (B)   more info
Saturday, 09/13/2014
9:00AM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
Lancer Invitational   more info
10:00AM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. Hawken
  more info
1:30PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Elyria Catholic
  more info
1:30PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Elyria Catholic
  more info
Monday, 09/15/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Beaumont
  more info
4:00PM Volleyball Girls Freshmen   Home
vs. Mayfield
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Old Trail Middle School
  more info
5:30PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Mayfield
  more info
6:30PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Mayfield
  more info
Wednesday, 09/17/2014
4:00PM Volleyball Girls Freshmen   Home
vs. North Royalton
  more info
4:30PM Football Boys Freshman   Home
vs. Canton Central Catholic
  more info
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. North Royalton
  more info
6:30PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. North Royalton
  more info
Thursday, 09/18/2014
4:30PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Kirtland
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Kirtland
  more info
Friday, 09/19/2014
4:30PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Eastlake North
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Eastlake North
  more info
Monday, 09/22/2014
4:00PM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. Trinity
  more info
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Orange
  more info
Tuesday, 09/23/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity A   Home
vs. Shaker Heights
  more info
Wednesday, 09/24/2014
4:00PM Tennis Girls Varsity B   Home
vs. Mayfield
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Gross Schechter Day School
  more info
Thursday, 09/25/2014
4:30PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Independence
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Independence
  more info
Friday, 09/26/2014
4:00PM Cross Country Boys   Home
Gilmour Primeau Invitational   more info
5:00PM Cross Country Girls   Home
Gilmour Primeau Invitational   more info
Saturday, 09/27/2014
1:00PM Football Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Grand Valley
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Newbury
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Newbury
  more info
Monday, 09/29/2014
4:15PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Agnon
  more info
Tuesday, 09/30/2014
4:15PM Cross Country Middle School - Coed   Home
Gilmour Quad-Meet   more info
Wednesday, 10/01/2014
5:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Chardon
  more info
5:00PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Chardon
  more info
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Independence
  more info
6:30PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Independence
  more info
Thursday, 10/02/2014
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
Lippman School   more info
Saturday, 10/04/2014
10:00AM Football Boys Freshman   Home
vs. Berkshire
  more info
4:00PM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. TBD
  more info
Monday, 10/06/2014
4:00PM Volleyball Girls Freshmen   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian (CVCA)
  more info
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Canton Country Day
  more info
5:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Chagrin Falls
  more info
5:00PM Soccer Girls JV   Home
vs. Chagrin Falls
  more info
5:00PM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian (CVCA)
  more info
6:30PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian (CVCA)
  more info
Friday, 10/10/2014
4:00PM Soccer Boys JV   Home
vs. Chardon
  more info
5:00PM Soccer Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Villa Maria (Pa.)
  more info
Saturday, 10/11/2014
10:30AM Volleyball Girls JV   Home
vs. Conneaut
  more info
12:00PM Volleyball Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Conneaut
  more info
2:00PM Football Boys Varsity   Home
Conneaut - Homecoming   more info
Friday, 10/17/2014
4:30PM Soccer Middle School - Coed   Home
vs. Andrews Osborne Middle School
  more info
Saturday, 10/18/2014
2:00PM Football Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Edgewood
  more info
Saturday, 10/25/2014
2:00PM Football Boys Varsity   Home
Loudonville - Senior Day   more info
Monday, 10/27/2014
4:30PM Football Boys JV   Home
vs. TBD
  more info
An independent school in the Catholic, Holy Cross tradition, inspiring students Pre-K-12

© 2014 Gilmour Academy   |   34001 Cedar Road   |   Gates Mills, Ohio 44040   |   Ph (440) 442-1104   |   Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy   |  Refund Policy
powered by finalsite